Scholarships and Special Designations

2008-2012 Scholarship Donors

 

SUNY Adirondack Adventure Sports: Leadership and Management

FSA of SUNY Adirondack

County of Hamilton

Clinton McCarthy

Town of Indian Lake

 

SUNY Adirondack Faculty Association  Walter McMenamin Memorial

Faculty Association of SUNY Adirondack

 

SUNY Adirondack Nursing

Anne Walsh

 

SUNY Adirondack Student Senate

SUNY Adirondack Student Senate

 

Adirondack Broadcasting Association

Adirondack Broadcasting Club

 

Amy Carpenter

Warren/Washington Association for Mental Health

 

Ann Nash

Ann F. Nash

 

Annina M. Carter Memorial

Sherry and Kevin Ankeny

Anonymous

Suzanne Appleyard

Paul Arends

Leigh Beeman

Darla Belevich

Jeffrey Bittman

Amy Bonder

L. Paul Bouton

Robert Brew, Professor Emeritus

Carol Britt

Mark Bulmer

​Christine Butkus

Nick and Sandy Buttino

William Capowski

Patrica Carte

Joan B. Carter

Marie Carter

Betty Cassidy

Jeanne Charpentier

Kathleen Cheney

Chevron Matching Gift Program

Catherine Crank

Joseph Cutshall-King

Diane W. Dalto

Bill and Candy Davies

Mary Anne DeLano '70

Joseph Eagan

Marcia Eaton

Beth and Mac Edwards

Dr. Norman A. Enhorning

FSA of SUNY Adirondack

Beth A. Faller

Paul Gallipeo

Peter Girard

Gail Gonyo

Robert L. Harris

Valerie Haskins

Steven Hibbard

Mary Rose Holzhauer

Robert and Priscilla Joy

Dr. Robert Judge

Kevin and Maura Kane

Normandie Keller

Ita Kelly

Linda J Kennedy

Michael Kerman

Ross Klinck

Joan Kubricky

Miki Kurosaka

Kathleen M. Ledo

Joanne Loftus '86

Harry Lowe

Joanne Malkani

Mary Beth Maranville

Colleen Massa '87

John McClure

Dr. P. Kathleen McCoy

Joyce Miller

Vanette Monette

Bernadette Monnier

David Moody

John A. Morabito

​Robert E. Myers, Jr.

Phil Naftaly

Ann F. Nash

Catherine O'Hara

John O'Kane

Kathryn M. O'Sick

Joan Pantzer

John Pennachio

​William Parks

Janet Pasco

Dr. Paricia and Mr. James Pietropaolo

Anson S. Piper

Alan and Dorie Redeker

Maureen A. Reilly

Catherine A and George J Repicky

Wendy L. Rhodes

William Richardson

Edythe W. Robbins

Colleen Saltsman

Amy C. Salvati

Elizabeth Schukis

Mary Beth Sclafani

Sanford and Martha Searleman

Angela Spackmann

Ron Stewart

John F. Strough III '71

Brandy Tennyson

Susan Trumpick

Martin Wasserman

Diana R. Williams '90

 

Apelles Award in Studio Art

Mark D. Walp

 

Beth Lauren Karhan

Taber Alderman

 

Beverly Ross Memorial

Martha M Davis

Maureen A. Reilly

 

C.R. Bard Foundation

C.R. Bard Foundation, Inc.

 

Cooperative Association of Feed Enterprises/CAFÉ

CAFE Workers Compensation Trust

 

Charles E. Morris Memorial

Bernice Ciampi

Rosanne Dolton

Bethany Gooch

Mr. and Mrs. Gary Morris

Joan Y. Morris

 

Christie's Culinary Arts

Brett Lange '91

 

D'Ella Auto Group

D’Ella Auto Group

 

Dennis Harris

Dennis Harris '96

 

Dick & Mary Merrill

Richard Banach

Marshall Bishop

Mary Brandt '81

Louis Buck

Joseph Cutshall-King

Robert and Lydia Edwards

Joan Flanagan

Joan Kubricky '70

Roger and Lena LaFontaine

Michael Massiano

Richard Merrill

Mal and Gloria O'Hara

Maureen A. Reilly

Ron Stewart

Kim Thomas

Town of Queensbury

Susan Trumpick

 

Dr. Amos J. Minkel, Jr. Memorial

Donald H. Minkel

 

Dr. Frank Prindl Memorial

Andreas Prindl

 

Dr. Richard T. Hogan Memorial

Betty Hogan

John Lawrence, DDS

 

Eric Wilkins Memorial

Florence Hathaway

S & R Construction Inc.

Elizabeth Wilkins

Jill Wilkins

 

Evelyn & Paul Robinson Family Foundation

Evelyn & Paul Robinson Family Foundation

Glens Falls National Bank and Trust Co

 

Falls Region Chapter of New York State Women, Inc.

Falls Region Chapter of NYS Women, Inc.

 

Fitzgerald Brothers Beverage

Fitzgerald Bros. Beverages

 

Fort Edward Lions Club

Fort Edward Lions Club

 

Four Winds –Saratoga

Four Winds Saratoga

 

Frank J. Simione Memorial

Maureen A. Reilly

Susan B. Simione

 

Freeman McCormack Science

Marcia McCormack '00

 

Gerald and Joanne Loftus

Joanne Loftus '86

Gerald Loftus

 

GF Elks Lodge #81

Glens Falls Elks Lodge #81

 

Gino Ruggi

Gino Ruggi '86

 

Gorman Riggerio Theatre

Anonymous

Gorman Ruggiero

 

Helen and Saul Silverstein

Mary Brandt '81

Barbara W. DeSantis '72

Richard Garlen '78

Glens Falls National Bank and Trust Co

Gerald Loftus

Sally McKinney

 

William and Elsie Hill

KeyBank National Assoc.

William and Elsie Hill Trust

 

The Dorothy Voorhees and Washington County Home Bureau

New York Federation of Home Bureaus

 

Jonise K. VanDyke

Jonise Van Dyke

 

Joseph A. Cutshall-King

Sherry and Kevin Ankeny

Roseann Anzalone

Darla Belevich

L Paul Bouton

J Buckley Bryan, Jr. '87 & '92

Anonymous

Dr. Norman A. Enhorning

Marjorie Kelly

Mary Prunty LaPann

Harry Lowe

Joanne Malkani

Joyce Miller

Maureen A. Reilly

Connie L. Saltsman '94

Angela Spackmann '00

Leesa Stiller

Kim Thomas

Susan Trumpick

Diana R. Williams '90

Charlene Woods

 

Kelly Sullivan Memorial

Darla Belevich

Thomas Sullivan

Lester Viele, Jr

 

Kingsbury Baptist Art Fund

Kingsbury Baptist Church

 

Lena Pratt Nursing Memorial

John Pratt

 

Lillian Legault Memorial

Bernard Legault

 

Loretta Reardon-Monahan

Joan Kubricky '70

 

Madeline E. Chenier Nursing Memorial

Amsterdam Printing and Litho

Katherine Baum

Brodshatzer Wallace Spoon & Yip

Gary and Pat Bruce

Grace DeChant

Molly Hannas

Jacob Hannas

Joan Hannas

Lucy Hannas

Eleanor Hume

Margaret Knight

Robert McGough

Emily McWhorter

Jeanette Mincks

Susan Phelps '78

Earl Ruff

Polly Silverman

Roy Simpson

 

Marine Captain David Wallingford

Marine Corps Coordinating Council

 

Matthew Smith Memorial

SUNY Adirondack Culinary Arts Club

 

Michelle Lafontaine Memorial Nursing

Adirondack Runners

Dwight Greenlee '87

 

Mintz Parlin Family Foundation

Mary Brandt '81

Margaret Burrell

Robert Churchill

Nancy Eustance

Virginia Fitzgerald

Mildred Fitzgerald

Fay Graham

Suzanne Harttree

Jane Hawn

Sandra Jarrosiak

Robert and Priscilla Joy

Raymond Kelly, M.D.

Robert Krug

Joan Kubricky '70

Pei-Fei Lee

Mintz Parlin Family Foundation

C. Parlin

Nancy Parlin

Bernard Samter

Robert Sellig

Harold Smith

Ron Stewart

Joyce Thompson

Susan Trumpick

 

Mohican Grange

Mohican Grange-1300

 

Norm Stahlman Washington County Association of Street and Highway Officials

Washington County Association of Street and Highway Officials

 

Norman Jon Benack Memorial

Beverly Benack

 

P.E.O. Memorial Award at SUNY Adirondack

Chapter BX P.E.O. Glens Falls

 

Paul E. Arends Habitat for Humanity

Paul Arends

 

Lynetta Pesquera Memorial

TD Banknorth

The Glens Falls Foundation

 

Rick Patrick

Rick Patrick

 

Robert D. Clayton Memorial History

Robert Addison

Dr. Norman A. Enhorning

Eric Linendoll

Joanne Malkani

Robert Mannis

Joan A. Noble

Ronald Pesha

Helen Phung '74

Sanford and Martha Searleman

Douglas Speicher

Martin Wasserman

 

Robin Louise and Sasha Pietropaolo Memorial

Dr. Patricia and Mr. James Pietropaolo

 

Sandra Schupp Nursing Memorial

Acquisition & Funding Services

John Adair

Christos Antonopoulos

Roger Barnhart

Harriet Benware

Richard Boyd

Jerry Bromley

Doris Cacio

Sandra Chambers

Charitable Gift Fund

Edmund Cowie

Gail D'Avignon

Thomas Denooyer

William Donnelly

John Dower

Lloyd Dunham

Michael Elliott

Howard Fritz

Gail Gabriels

Joedy Kimball

Miki Kurosaka

James Lennon

Edmund Lux

Anthony Maney

Mary Beth Maranville

Barbara McDermott

Lisa Miller

Jennie Pfau

Robert Reynolds

Michael Reynolds

Dianne Schoder

Robert Schupp

Gary Schwartz

Harold Shippey

Colleen Skinner

Teddy Smith

Joseph Yarze

Tammy Zaiko

 

Sarah Arnold Obermeier Emergency Fund

Jane Arnold

Robert Arnold

 

Martha & Sanford Searleman Accounting

Beth and Mac Edwards

 

Thomas J. Prunty Memorial

Mary Prunty LaPann

 

Tri-County Council of Vietnam Era Veterans

Donald C. Amorosi

Capital Bank

The Sage Colleges

Tri-County Council Vietnam Era Veterans

 

Trustco Bank

Trustco Bank

 

Upward Bound is College Bound

Global Re-source Funding

 

USA Dance - Adirondack Chapter #3035

USA Dance, Inc.

 

Warren County Council of Chambers

Warren County Council of Chambers

 

William Lansing Memorial

William and Patricia Lansing

 

William T. Reilly Memorial

Margaret Bress

Joseph Cutshall-King

Jessica M. Dixon '94

Beth A Faller

Jade Leighty

Jane M. Murphy '83

Ann F. Nash

Betsy Rabida '73

Maureen A. Reilly

Aileen D. Reilly

Michael J. Reilly

The Barton Group

 

Donor list for the SUNY Adirondack Art Collection

2011-2012

Adjunct Professor Richard LaPlante

Sigmund Abeles – Artist after exhibition

Richard Carella

Paul Hobart

Robert S. Risman, Jr.

David Maril

Professor William Weiss

Lois EbyArtist after exhibition

 

2010-2011

Denise St. Onge – Artist after exhibition

Dr. W. Sheldon Hurst

Mrs. Irina Rapoport, Estate of Alex Rapoport

Michael Williams - Artist after exhibition

Professor Diane Fine - Artist after exhibition

Peggy Reid

Daniel Leary

Professor Susan Lezon - Artist after exhibition

Faculty Association of SUNYACC – In honor of retirees: Linda Zuckerman, Sheldon Hurst, Sarah Cutshall King, Kathy Cheney, Martin Wasserman

 

2008-2009

Ms. Takeko Sugimoto - Artist after exhibition

Mr. Hideyoshi Ido - Artist after exhibition

Clemens Kalischer - Artist after exhibition

Lucy Fremont – Artist after exhibition

 

2007-2008

Drew Goerlitz - Artist after exhibition

Krzysztov Kmiec - Artist after exhibition

Robert Walp

Michael McCurdy - Artist after exhibition

 

Take a quick website
survey